中国引航管理研究

Chinese Pilotage Management Research

船舶引航,指在港口、运河、江河入海口、航道海峡或内河水域内,引领船舶航行、靠离泊、移泊等活动,提供建议和忠告,在责任上是不解除船长掌控整艘船舶驾驶,但在实际上操纵船舶,并能参与港内应急处理的专业性人员。 引航,在国家层面上维护主权,船舶上保障航行安全,航运上提升船舶周转速度,港口内提高作业效率以及环境上防止水域污染,另一重要因素,引航与国家国防安全不可分割。 全文共分为三个部分:以三个横切面,纵向展开分析各个横切面的管理现状。包括国家层面的管理模式、港口层面的管理模式,以及以厦门港引航站为具体案例来分析引航在各个引航机构层面的管理模式。 引航业,不但受到在专业上的引领技术水平的制约,而且...

Pilotage, referring to the port, canal, river estuaries, straits or within the river channel region, who leads the ship sailing, berthing, mooring, shifting and other activities, provides advice and counsel,. On their responsibilities only captain is in control throughout the ship, but in practice pilot is maneuvering, and who can participates professional emergency plan in the inner harbor. P...

引航; 船舶,引航管理; Pilotage; Ship; Pilotage management