政府绩效预算改革的路径探析——基于沿海P市经验现实的研究

The Analysis on the Selection of Path of the Government Performance Budgeting Reform:A Research Based on the Empirical Reality of P city

预算是政府收支的全面反映,预算改革牵一发而动全身。绩效预算改革顺应时代和民主政治的发展过程,不仅是预算方法上的一种创新,更是强调政府执政的结果、责任和效率。在我国现阶段,财政支出的巨大压力、政府职能转变、公共财政体制的完善等,都迫切需要我国推进绩效预算改革。 本文采用案例研究法,通过回顾预算改革的发展历程,对改革历程的特征进行详细的说明,重点以P市的真实预算过程为例,揭示真实世界中政府预算面临的种种困境,指出阻碍绩效预算改革的问题主要有传统预算观念的思想困境、部门间的利益困境、法律保障和相关配套机制缺失的制度困境,绩效评价体系还不完善的技术困境以及专业人才缺乏、评价主体异位的管理困境等。针对...

Budgeting is the full reflection of government revenue and expenditure, on which its reform would deeply influence. The budgeting reform conforms to the development of times and democratic politics, rather than just brings the renovation on the method of budgeting, and aims to strengthen resource allocation, effectiveness, efficiency and accountability of the government. Nowadays, the issues on fi...

绩效预算; 改革; 困境; 机制; 路径; Performance budgeting; Reform; Dilemma; Mechanism; Path