论“人肉搜索”的刑法规制

Research on criminal regulation of human flesh search

“人肉搜索”是互联网兴起后的产物,给我们的日常生活带来了重大的影响。一方面,它可以在短时间内发动网民的力量,有效的整合纷繁复杂的信息资源,弥补了传统搜索引擎的不足。同时它也是公民充分行使言论自由权和监督权的有效途径,有利于维护社会道德。但另一方面,失范的“人肉搜索”行为极有可能侵犯他人的隐私权益,破坏正常的网络秩序,甚至还会引发现实中的暴力事件。要在充分发挥“人肉搜索”积极作用的同时解决其带来的问题,仅仅依靠道德的力量是远远不够的,还需要法律的适时介入。 本文主要探讨的是在刑法方面对“人肉搜索”进行规制的必要性及对相关个人信息的保护问题。全篇共分为四部分,包括“人肉搜索”的概述、罪与非罪的争...

Human flesh search is a new product with the rise of the Internet, which has brought great influence to our daily life. On the one hand, it can muster a huge number of Internet users to collect and integrate complex information resources effectively in a short time to make up for the deficiency of the traditional search engine. Meanwhile, it also can makes the citizens to fully exercise the right ...

人肉搜索; 个人信息; 刑法规制; Human flesh search; Personal information; Criminal regulation