公司司法解散法律实证研究

The Empirical Study on Judicial Dissolution of Company

公司作为营利性社团法人,是通过股东和董事行使权力和职权而得以运作的。而因个体之间利益诉求的差异,加之公司治理结构的先天性弊端,一旦股东、董事之间发生严重的利益冲突或者矛盾,公司就可能出现僵局,导致公司事务陷入瘫痪状态。公司司法解散制度的目的就在于通过平衡股东或董事之间的利益冲突,以司法手段解决公司僵局。《公司法》第182条赋予了股东解散公司请求权,这是破解公司僵局的最后方式,也是对中小股东的最后一个救济方式,使其不再受处于植物人状态公司的折磨和大股东的压榨,但由于该规定过于笼统且缺乏可操作性,随后最高人民法院以司法解释形式对公司司法解散的具体适用做了进一步的明确规定,但是法院在实践中对司法解散...

The company, a for-profit organization, is able to operate the power and authority by the shareholders and directors. And because of the differences between the individual interest demands, in addition the congenital defects in corporate governance structure. Once the shareholders and directors fell into the fierce conflict and contradiction, the company may come into “corporate deadlock”, resulti...

公司僵局; 司法解散; 实证研究; Company deadlock; Judicial dissolution; Empirical research