地役权制度浅析

Analysis of Easement System

地役权滥觞于罗马法,在用益物权体系中占据重要地位。新中国成立后效仿苏联民法,仅规定相邻关系而忽略地役权,使得这一制度在我国民法体系中长期处于空白状态。2007年,我国《物权法》应时代而生,此规定在社会经济日益发达、自然资源日益短缺的的今天意义重大。然而地役权确定的时间尚短,人们在理论实践中对其应用亦较少。因此,笔者将在本文对地役权的起源、地役权在现在大陆法系国家的发展与继受等几个重要问题进行深入的探讨,并进一步抛砖引玉,通过借鉴国外的成熟理论,对构建符合我国国情及民俗习惯的地役权制度提出一些主张。 第一章采用历史研究的方法对传统地役权进行概述。在罗马法的语境下介绍了地役权的概念、内容、特征等...

Easement is originated from Roman law, which plays an important role in benefited real right system. After the establishment of new China, it begins to follow the example of Soviet Civil Code, paying attention to neighboring relation and ignoring easement, as a result easement has been in vacancy for a long term. In 2007, the Property Law firstly issued the easement system, which has made great si...

罗马法; 地役权; 相邻权; Roman law; Easement; Adjacent Relation