附条件逮捕制度实证分析与反思

The Empirical Analysis and Introspection on Conditional Arrest

本论文从F省检察机关2009年以来适用附条件逮捕情况入手,深入分析该制度在实践中存在问题,进而对2013年4月最高人民检察院下发的《关于人民检察院审查逮捕工作中适用“附条件逮捕”意见(试行)》是否能够解决现有问题进行评析,每个问题辅以实践案例佐证。在论证规范性法律文件难以解决附条件逮捕“与生俱来”的根本核心问题基础上,反思附条件逮捕制度本身,正确把握其实质内涵,考察其正当性和合法性,建议尽快废止该制度。鉴于附条件逮捕制度以实现提高逮捕质量的初衷目的,在否定该制度的基础上,通过对F省五年来逮捕质量情况、原因进行分析,提出提高逮捕质量意见建议,以期对检察实践有所指导意义。 本论文共分为六章,第一...

The thesis deeply analyzes the problems in practice of Conditional Arrest in procuratorate of F province since 2009.Then comments on if the document from Supreme People’s Procuratorate released on April 2013 could solve the current problems or not with practical cases for each problem as the evidence. When demonstrating that the normative laws can not solve the root core problem of Conditional Arr...

附条件逮捕; 逮捕; 证明标准; Conditional Arrest; Arrestment; Prove standard