法院对具体行政行为主要证据不足的认定

The Identification of Courts on Inadequacy of Essential Evidence of the Specific Administrative Act

根据89年《中华人民共和国行政诉讼法》第五十四条第(二)项第1目的规定,对于主要证据不足的具体行政行为,法院可以予以撤销。当涉及到对法院作出的有关行政行为的判决进行探讨的问题时,法院作出的撤销行政行为的判决总是会获得学者们的青睐。在中国的司法审查实践中,证据方面存在问题是法院撤销行政行为最为倚重的理由。学界关注的“主要证据不足”的问题,目前的研究多限于法教义学上“主要证据不足”之定义、类型以及实践中具体的认定上,但是学者们对其中的某些问题仍存在一些争议。传统的研究方法似乎遭遇到了“瓶颈”,因此,转换研究路径或能为该问题的研究提供一些有益的参考。 具体行政行为主要证据不足的认定,既需要法教义学...

The first item of the second provision of Article 54 under the Administrative Procedure Law provides, if a specific administrative act has been undertaken with inadequacy of essential evidence, the act shall be annulled or partially annulled by judgment, or the defendant may be required by judgment to undertake a specific administrative act anew. When discussing the administrative verdict, most of...

主要证据不足; 司法裁量; 实证分析; Inadequacy of Essential Evidence; Judicial Discretion; Empirical Research