我国小额诉讼制度之完善—以漳州法院小额诉讼实践为视角

The improvement of small claims procedure system in our country—In the perspective of Zhangzhou small claims practice

2013年1月1日,新修改的《民事诉讼法》已开始实行,小额诉讼程序作为新引进的民事程序也已经在各个基层法院运行。由于新《民事诉讼法》对小额诉讼只做了一条原则性的规定,各地司法实践存在差异,小额诉讼取得显著效果的同时,也暴露出许多问题,审判实践中诸多问题亟待明确,这是本文作此研究的出发点和落脚点。本文从漳州法院小额诉讼的司法实践出发,立足实证分析小额诉讼的具体实践操作及其存在的问题,在实践工作经验的基础上,借鉴域外小额诉讼之运行模式,从而有针对性地提出小额诉讼的完善建议和解决对策,以期为我国小额诉讼制度的构建有所裨益。 本文包括引言、正文、结语三个部分,其中,正文由五章组成。主要内容如下: ...

On January 1, 2013, the new revised of the “Civil Procedure Law” has introduced, small claims procedure as a newly introduced civil procedure has run in various grass-roots courts. Because the new "Civil Procedure Law" on the small claims made only a principle provisions, there are differences in local judicial practice, small claims made significant effect at the same time, also has exposed many ...

小额诉讼; 实践; 构建; Small claims; Practice; Build