东盟争端解决机制研究: 与欧盟争端解决机制比较为视角

The ASEAN Dispute Settlement Mechanism: Comparative Study to European Union Dispute Settlement Mechanism

近三十年来,东南亚国家联盟(东盟)已发展成为第三世界国家中非常有成就的区域性国际组织,其经济发展速度是世界经济平均发展速度的两倍,国内生产总值(GDP)在世界的占比也翻了一番。东盟于1976年正式成立,但东盟宪章直到2007年才开始启用。东盟成员国之间曾发生了很多争端,但这些争端从未使用东盟的争端解决机制,它们基本上都是通过东盟争端解决机制之外的诸如国际法院、世贸组组织等加以解决。缘此,本文拟围绕以下四个问题来实质性地研究东盟的争端解决机制:其一,为何东盟的争端解决机制从来未使用过?其二,东盟的争端解决机制存在怎样的法律问题?其三,东盟现行的争端解决机制是如何运行的?其四,从长远的角度看东盟的...

Over the past three decades, the Association of Southeast Asia (ASEAN) is a well-known as the most successful regional organization in the third world with the rate of world economic growth twice and their share in global GDP has doubled. Since theASEAN was officially established in 1976 until launching ASEAN Charter in 2007, it found a fact that there are a lot of disputes between the ASEAN Memb...

东盟争端解决机制; 东盟宪章; 欧盟争端解决机制; ASEAN DSM; ASEAN Charter; EU DSM