企业社会责任对卖方证券分析师行为影响的研究————来自中国资本市场的经验证据

The Impact of Corporate Social Responsibility on Sell-Side Analyst Behavior:Evidence from China Security Market

随着工业文明的发展及企业资本的积累,企业履行社会责任已经逐渐成为全球性的潮流。企业社会责任的经济后果是近年来国内外企业界和学术界关注的一个热点问题。理清社会责任的经济后果对推动企业践行社会责任、实现企业经营目标具有重要的理论与实践意义。然而,已有研究却未能很好地回答企业社会责任会对投资者产生怎样的影响及影响机理。因为证券分析师是资本市场中的“信息中介”和行业专家,能够代表投资者的预期或能够显著地影响投资者的判断和信念,故本文将研究的焦点聚焦于企业社会责任对分析师行为的影响。 本文在借鉴国内外相关研究成果的基础上,基于利益相关者理论、社会契约理论、长期利益理论等理论,从两个层面(公司层面和分析...

With the development of industrial civilization and the accumulation of enterprise capital, it becomes a global trend for companies to fulfill social responsibility. The economic consequences of corporate social responsibility is a hot issue that lead to concern in business and academia at home and abroad in recent years. It has important theoretical and practical meanings that understand the econ...

企业社会责任,分析师跟进,股票评级,预测准确性,预测分歧; Corporate Social Responsibility,Analyst Coverage,Stock Recommendation,Forcast Accuracy,Forecast Dispersion