含纳米铁吸波碳化硅纤维的制备、结构与性能

Electromagnetic Wave Absorbing Silicon Carbide Fibers Containing Nano-Iron Particles

目前国际上的吸波碳化硅纤维主要依靠介电损耗吸波。本论文目的是发展一种新型的吸波纤维,同时具有介电损耗和磁损耗吸波性能,以进一步提高纤维的吸波性能。 本论文发展了纳米铁溶胶合成的新技术,将其应用于含铁碳化硅纤维(Fe-SiC)的制备中,制备了高度分散含纳米铁颗粒的碳化硅纤维。先将Fe(CO)5在液体低分子量的聚碳硅烷(LPCS)中热分解形成铁溶胶体系,再将铁溶胶体系与固态可纺丝级别的聚碳硅烷(HPCS)互溶形成含铁聚碳硅烷先驱体(Fe-PCS)。经过熔融纺丝、不熔化处理、热解制备定长的Fe-SiC纤维。研究针对的主要科学问题是铁溶胶形成的机理;铁溶胶与HPCS的相互作用机理;铁在SiC纤维中的...

The electromagnetic wave absorbing silicon carbide fibers currently available is essentially based on dielectric loss absorption. The objective of this work is to develop a novel silicon caribide fiber, possessing both dielectric loss absorption and magnetic loss absorption, so that the absorption ability can be further emhanced. A novel route for the synthesis of nanosize iron colloid has been...

Iron colloid; Iron-containing silicon carbide fibers; Nanosized iron particles; Absorbing materials; Polycarbosilane; 铁溶胶; 含铁碳化硅纤维; 纳米铁; 吸波材料; 聚碳硅烷