A History of Contemporary Hong Kong Fiction

香港当代小说史

何慧著的《香港当代小说史(1949年~1997年)》,是在完成了“八五”广东青年科学规划重点项目“香港当代小说研究”和“九五”国家社科规划重点项目“中华文学通史”的子项目“香港当代小说”两个项目基础上精心写成的学术专著。作者任职于广东省社会科学院(Guangdong Provincial Academy Of Social Sciences)文学研究所。

This book is a work of discussed Hong Kong literature history under colonial free capitalistic ideology. It is criticize used masters genre touches authors include popular literature, elite literature, left authors, right authors, aestheticism, realism, modernism, post modernism, feminism, popular authors and so on. It comprehensively reflects the feature of Hong Kong literature, and makes up the blankness of Chinese literature. This book also takes politics and economics. With time as a clue, it expresses the thought trend change of Hong Kong as an internationalized metropolis and is a discussion under worldwide background. Hong Kong is a commercialized metropolis and this book discourse upon the reason for the formation of commercial characteristics of Hong Kong culture, and literary status in a commercial society. The fulltext is in chinese.

香港; 文学史; 华文文学; 小说史; Hong Kong; Chinese Literature; Fiction history