4H-SiC p-i-n紫外光电探测器的制备及其特性研究

Fabrication and Characterization of 4H-SiC p-i-n Photodetectors

4H-SiC材料具有优越的电学性能,用于低电平的紫外线检测时,还具有可见光盲、在太阳盲光谱区域量子效率较高、低漏电流、抗辐射和耐高温等优点,本文制备并详细研究了4H-SiCp-i-n紫外光电探测器的光电性能,取得了以下重要的结果: 1.制备出高性能4H-SiCp-i-n紫外光电探测器,探测器的光敏面积为200×200μm2,封装在TO-2外壳上,用熔融石英玻璃作为光学窗口; 2.研究了4H-SiCp-i-n紫外光电探测器电容-电压(C-V)特性。结果表明探测器在0偏压时的高频(1MHz)结电容约为3.4pF并基本不随偏压变化,表明器件在较低偏压时i型层已基本处于耗尽状态。变温低频(100k...

Silicon Carbide (SiC) has excellent physical, chemical and electronic properties. The ultraviolet (UV) photodetectors (PDs) based on 4H-SiC have the advantages of solar blindness to the background light, high quantum efficiency, low dark current, extremely radiation hardness, able to operate at high temperature and so on. In this dissertation, the high performance 4H-SiC p-i-n UV PDs has been fabr...

4H-SiC; p-i-n紫外光电探测器; 光电特性; p-i-n UV photodetecor; Photoelectric