基于.NET的仓储管理信息系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Warehouse Management Information System Based on .NET

随着计算机科学与信息技术的迅猛发展,各企业之间的竞争日趋激烈,企业利用信息化系统进行管理已经是大势所趋。传统的仓储管理消耗大、容易出错、效率低、查找不便,在准确性和时效性上已经不能满足企业的需要。而一个高效可靠的物资仓储管理信息系统,能够为企业提供详尽的、完整的、准确的、及时的物资管理信息,可大幅度地提高企业的物资仓储管理效率,降低物流成本,从而提高企业管理效率和经营效益,是企业生存和发展必不可少的。 本文探讨仓储管理信息系统的设计以及相关技术。本系统参考标准的仓库管理流程,基于ASP.NET平台,B/S架构和SQLServer2005数据库,实现了物资仓储信息管理的高效性与可靠性。系统旨在...

With the rapid development of computer science and information technology, using information management systems is an irresistible trend. There are many defects in traditional warehouse management system, such as large consumption, more errors, low efficiency and difficult searching. So it can meet the enterprises’ requirements neither in accuracy nor in timeliness. However, an effective and relia...

仓储管理; ASPNET平台; B/S架构; Warehouse Management; ASPNET Platform; B/S Architecture