枪支管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Firearms Management System

枪支管理是公安局内部管理中不可或缺的一部分,“枪事无小事,枪案无小案”。公安局传统的手工登记台帐方式已经难以满足现有需求。针对目前在枪支管理中出现的管理信息不准确、不及时,枪支管理和使用人员身份确认方法落后,枪支领用、归还手续繁琐、效率低下等现象,为更精准、更系统的对枪支进行管理,拟设计一个枪支管理系统软件,优化枪支管理流程,加强全程监督力度,对枪支的入库、保管、领用归还、维保、安检、报废过程进行监管,进一步提高枪支管理的信息化、规范化。 本文以公安局特警支队对枪支管理方法作为研究对象,从实际工作出发,分析单位目前枪支管理中存在的问题,结合管理信息系统设计的基本原理方法,设计与实现了枪支管理...

Gun control is important in the internal management of the Public Security Bureau. There are no small cases involving guns. The traditional manual registration method of the Public Security Bureau has been difficult to meet the current demand. There are several problems in present gun control system. For example, the management information is not accurate and timely, personnel identification metho...

枪支管理; MySQL5; 指纹识别技术; Firearms Management; Fingerprint Recognition Technology