散杂货码头生产业务管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Production Operations Management System for Bulk Cargo Wharf

在世界经济一体化的高速发展带动下,港口作为物流集散地,其作用和地位显得越加重要,加强港口高效管理,使自身港口处于优势地位成为港口管理者的首要目标。对于散杂货码头而言,信息化建设是港口提高服务质量和水平、强化整体竞争实力的重要手段。 本课题针对温州龙湾某码头公司生产业务管理模块信息化程度不高的问题,研究与分析码头生产业务管理现状,设计开发了符合其需求的散杂货码头生产业务管理系统,其主要研究内容如下:1、基于PowerBuilder和Oracle数据库作为系统开发工具设计并实现了散杂货生产业务管理系统,涵盖了基础资料、船舶作业、火车作业、汽车作业、堆场作业、报表查询六个功能模块,重点解决了温州龙...

With the rapid development of the integration of the world economy, port’s role as a logistics distribution center has been strengthened. Improving the management efficiency of port and putting our port in an advantageous position have become the priority of port managers. For bulk cargo wharf, information construction is the important means to improve the port service quality and level, enhance t...

散杂货码头; 生产业务管理; 信息化; Bulk Cargo Wharf; Production Management; Imformationize