社区计划生育管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Community Family Planning Management System

计划生育是我国的一项长期的基本国策,社区中的计划生育管理工作则是保障我国计划生育工作朝着信息化、规范化、科学化方向发展。但新疆某市从事计划生育管理人员的计算机应用的水平还是较低,计划生育相关的工作基本上还是延续着手工管理的模式。因此,开发一套简易性、实时性、易用性的社区计划生育信息化管理系统对于提高社区计生人员的工作效率、降低劳动强度、计生数据的准确性。所以开发社区人口计生管理系统具有重要的现实意义。 本文结合在实际工作中的经验,在对各个部门走访调研的基础上确定了系统的开发工具以及所采用的技术路线。系统的编程工具选用当前流行的JAVA语言,数据库管理系统选择的是SQLSERVER2008企业...

Family planning is a long-term basic state policy of our country. The family planning work of community is the safeguard which prompts the work to developed in the direction of informatizaiton, standardization and scientific. But the family planning manager of a city of Xingjiang has lower computer application level. The work of family planning is also use manual management pattern. Therefore, nee...

计划生育; 功能模块; 数据库; Family Planning; Functional Module; Date base