中式建构精神:当代中式建筑的返魅设计理论

The Spirit of Chinese Tectonic: A Design Method of Re-enchantment for Contemporary Chinese Architecture

现代主义机械论使人类的世界观逐渐僵化,继而自我怀疑、失去信仰,引发了一系列人文主义精神危机。面对一个失去魅力的世界,“返魅”是唯一的对策,它要求重塑世界的多重可能性,给人充分的解读权,促使人类思考自身与他者的关联,寻找存在的价值和意义。在建筑学科上,返魅体现为对建筑文化地域性的强调。随着国力的增强,中国文化愈加受到重视,中国式建筑再度成为了国内外学界争相讨论的热词。然而什么是中国式建筑、如何设计中国式建筑,各家各派莫衷一是,由此产生了多种历史主义手法的建筑实践。错综复杂之际,笔者从现象学角度出发,将中国式建筑解读为中国营造文化与西方建构文化的现象学交叉点,提出“中式建构精神”理论。本理论以建构...

Mechanism makes the world view gradually, and triggered a series of humanistic spirit crisis. In the face of disenchantment, "re-enchantment" is the only countermeasure, it requires a multiple possibilities and the right to interpret, prompt human to search for the value and purpose of existence. In the field of architecture , re-enchantment means regionalism. With the augmentation of the national...

中式建筑; 建构; 中式建构精神; Chinese architecture; tectonic