厦门银行社区银行发展战略研究

Research on the Development Strategy of Xiamen Bank Community Branch

摘要 2013年是中国银行业“社区银行”模式讨论最为热烈、发展最为快速、监管政策也最为频繁的一年。股份制银行、城商行纷纷举起服务社区居民和服务小微企业的大旗,加入了“社区银行”设立的大军。“社区银行”起源于美国,但与中国当前的状况完全不同。国内与国外的社区银行模式到底有什么差别?社区银行与传统银行的异同是什么?社区银行到底能为中小银行带来什么好处,又是否能够实现盈亏平衡?本文旨在从以上问题出发,从社区银行的发展历史出发,比较国内外的社区银行模式,并立足于作者所供职的厦门银行的业务实践,探讨“社区银行”是否能够在中小银行中实现,又应该以何种商业形式运行,并从财务分析角度测算社区银行的盈利模式,...

Abstract 2013 is the year which Chinese "community banks" model was discussed most warmly, the development was most rapid and the change of regulatory policy was most frequent.Shareholding banks, city commercial banks have raised the service of community residents and small and micro enterprise, joined the "community banks" establishment group."Community banks" originated in the America, but co...

社区银行; 商业模式; 财务测算; Community Bank; Business Model; Financial Analysis