厦门地区餐饮类网络团购消费者购买偏好实证研究

A Research on Consumer Purchase Preference of Catering Online Group-buying in Xiamen Area

文章针对厦门地区的餐饮类网团购消费者进行调研,实证研究他们的购买偏好,有效协助团购网站和餐饮企业发掘消费者需求、进行市场开拓与决策。 文章整体采用联合分析法。首先,通过实施调研I获取103份有效调研问卷、排序确定了对厦门地区餐饮类网络团购消费者决策产生影响的偏好属性;然后,从调研I结果中提取5个属性进行正交实验设计,模拟16组市场产品的轮廓,在厦门地区进行了367份有效市场调研II;最后,在完成对调研II的数据收集与统计后,通过编写联合分析程序,计算出厦门地区餐饮类网络团购消费者的各产品属性及水平的效用值及模拟产品的市场占有率。 实验结果通过了Pearson’sR和Kendall’stau...

This paper makes investigations to consumers in Xiamen area regarding to the catering online group-buying topic, retrieve consumers’ purchase preference through empirical research, provide specific measures and suggestions covering the aspects of popular package solution of catering online group-buying, estimation of market share of different catering categories and rectification of wrong practic...

餐饮类网络团购; 消费者购买偏好; 联合分析; Catering Online Group-buying; Consumer Purchase Preference; Conjoint Analysis