国内航空公司财务风险问题研究——基于南方航空公司的案例分析

Research on Financial Risk of Chinese Airlines——A Case Study on Chinese Southern Airlines

2008年国际金融危机以来,国际航空运输业正从重创中缓慢复苏,而国内航空运输业却已呈现出高速发展的态势,尤其是国内航空公司更是获得了前所未有的发展机遇——旅客周转量继续以年均超过8%的速度增长,机队规模持续扩张。根据民航局统计,2012年度,国内航空公司旅客运输量为31936万人次,期末在册运输飞机架数达1941架。虽然面临着难得的历史机遇,但2008年国内航空公司遭遇重创的惨痛教训仍在眼前,诸多财务风险事件依然不断重演。受宏观环境、行业特色及公司自身经营活动等因素的影响,相较国内大多数行业的公司而言,航空公司的财务风险显得更为显著,因此,对其财务风险的研究也就更具现实意义。 本文首先系统的...

Since the 2008 financial crisis, the international air transport industry is recovering slowly from heavy losses, while the domestic air transport industry has shown a trend of rapid development, especially the domestic airlines is to obtain an unprecedented development opportunity. The passenger turnover has been increasing 8 percent per annum and the fleet scale is proliferating. In 2012 the air...

财务风险; 航空公司; 风险防范; Financial Risk; Airlines; Risk Prevention