XA集团以BSC为框架的绩效管理体系应用研究

The Application Research of XA Group Based on BSC Performance Management Theory

平衡计分卡(BSC)绩效管理体系最初作为一种内部评估体系,历经多年发展成为企业提升组织绩效的有力手段。目前在中国民营企业的实践应用如何?是否已经成为一种有效的管理手段,提升组织绩效?实践中面临什么问题?因此,为解答以上问题,本文对我国民营企业基于BSC为框架的绩效管理体系进行研究,有益于分析我国民营企业在绩效管理方面存在的问题,尤其是对如何成功实施BSC绩效管理体系具有较强的现实意义。 本文以XA集团为分析对象,对其近八年以BSC为框架的绩效管理的实践进行案例研究,总结我国民营企业绩效管理存在的问题,并提出相关对策。通过分析,本文得出如下结论:(1)BSC是一种战略管理理念,而不局限于财务、...

How about the practice of BSC in Chinese companies nowadays? Has it already become an efficient management method? Can it improve organization’s performance? What is the major problem at present? Therefore, this paper researches into performance management basing on BSC, which will contribute to solve the present problems existing in performance management in Chinese companies. This paper analyze...

平衡计分卡; 绩效管理; 案例分析; BSC, Performance Management, Case Study