BJFT公司质量管理提升策略研究

The Study on Improvement Strategies of Quality Management in BJFT Company

随着汽车工业快速发展成长起来的中国本土汽车零部件企业在成本增加、创新不足的压力下,如何加强质量管理理论的综合运用以提升竞争优势是目前很多企业所困惑的问题。本文以为汽车整车企业配套汽车安全玻璃的BJFT公司的质量管理提升活动为研究对象,探索企业如何围绕着自身特点开展质量管理提升活动,实现企业的高质量、低成本的发展战略,从而保持竞争优势、巩固并提高市场份额。本文先从质量管理发展概述开始,阐述了当前主流的全面质量管理理念、质量改进方法和质量管理实践的相关研究,然后剖析了BJFT公司是如何运用质量管理成熟度和朱兰三部曲的概念对自身的质量管理水平进行系统的评价和诊断,并根据诊断发现综合运用各种质量管理实...

Local automotive parts manufacturers in China that have developed rapidly along with the automobile industry are facing urgent issues of increasing costs and shortage of innovation. Many of them are perplexed of how to promote application of quality management theories so as to enhance competitiveness.This thesis regards quality management improvement carried out by BJFT company, which supplies sa...

质量管理; 持续改进; Quality Management; Continuous Improvement