跟风效应和网络效应影响下的数字信息产品扩散:复杂网络的视角

The Diffusion of Digital Information Products with the Influences of the Bandwagon Effects and Network Effects:A Perspective of Complex Networks

当今社会已经进入创新时代。作为企业的核心竞争力,创新对企业的生存和可持续发展具有重要意义。如果创新无法在社会上传播并被人们接受,即创新无法扩散,那么创新就无法实现其社会价值。创新产品扩散逐渐成为国内外学者和企业家们研究的热点。在创新产品扩散的过程中,特别是数字信息产品扩散的过程中,跟风效应和网络效应起到了不可忽视的作用。 为了体现消费者之间的交互作用,本文基于复杂网络视角,结合三度影响理论建立了跟风效应和网络效应的微观扩散模型,采用仿真的方法对数字信息产品扩散进行分析,分别研究了在跟风效应和网络效应作用下,不同的网络结构、跟风效应强度和网络效应强度、三维权重对数字信息产品扩散的影响。接着,本...

Nowadays, the society has entered an era of innovation. As the core competitiveness, innovation is quite significant for the survival and sustainable development of enterprises. If innovation cannot be transmitted and accepted by society, which means the diffusion of innovation, the innovation will not be able to achieve its social value. The diffusion of innovative products has attracted the atte...

跟风效应; 网络效应; 数字信息产品扩散; Bandwagon Effects; Network Effects; Digital Information Product Diffusion