XY公司6S应用项目进度管理研究

A Study on Management of Project Schedule on 6S in XY Ltd.

近年来,随着烟草行业“大市场、大企业、大品牌”发展战略的实施,烟草工业企业呈现出大对大、强对强、快对快的竞争态势。烟草工业企业在外部环境和内部职能上都发生了较大的变化,成为了产品生产和计划执行的主体。面对这些变化,烟草工业企业更要以生产管理为中心,把“质量、成本、效率、安全”作为主要任务,提高基础管理水平。6S管理作为一种基础管理模式,已经为学术界和实业界所接受,并已经被证实,对于企业的现场管理、设备管理、安全管理等都可以产生巨大的推动作用。XY公司2009年就引入6S管理理念,随着XY公司产能的扩展,公司6S应用出现滞后,成效得不到持续体现。本文运用进度管理知识来分析和解决公司6S应用项目遇...

In recent years,the tobacco industry enterprises showing obvious competition situation of big to big, strong to strong, fast to fast, in which the "big market, big enterprise, big brand" is implementedas development strategy .The tobacco industry enterprises have become the main product and plan execution, along with the change in theexternal environment and internal functions. In the face of thes...

6S应用项目; 烟草工业; 进度管理; 6S Application Project; Tobacco Industry; Schedule Management