C公司薪酬体系优化设计

Research on Improving Design of C Co.'s Compensation System

C公司是一家国有企业,主营土地开发、基础配套设施的建设与经营等项目。自成立以来,历经了创业开发、坚持盘整、提速发展三个阶段。随着宏观环境的日新月异,以及周边地区不断发展所带来的竞争,C公司不得不探索战略转型,培育内生发展动力,由粗放式管理向精细化管理转变,实现可持续发展。而转型升级需要与之相匹配的人才队伍,C公司现有的薪酬体系面临着人才引进困难、薪酬激励性不强等一系列问题,在一定程度上影响了公司战略的实现。 本文以C公司的薪酬体系作为研究对象,运用经典的薪酬理论以及薪酬设计方法,围绕公司的战略目标,对现行的薪酬体系及存在问题加以分析,并借助海氏分析法进行工作分析与岗位评估,提出改进的思路,最...

The main business of Company C is land development, construction and operation of infrastructures and related of facilities. Company C has went through three stages as business exploring, integration and rapid growing since its foundation. As the fast changing environment and the serious competition from surrounding areas, Company C has to follow strategic change to realize sustainable development...

人力资源; 薪酬体系; 优化设计; Human Resources, Compensation, Redesign