公益性事业单位人员绩效考核探究——以杭州市西湖水域管理处为例

Research on personal Performance Appraisal in public welfare institutions—such as Hangzhou West Lake Water management

公益性事业单位是我国社会组织所独有的、重要的组成部分,在提供公共服务、创造就业岗位、改善人民生活、促进经济发展、推动社会进步等方面发挥着重要作用。公益性事业单位人员绩效考核的顺利实施能够有效激发人员的工作积极性,加强优秀人才的培养,促进组织绩效的提升,推动公共服务质量改善,从而提高公众满意度与单位的整体形象。 本文以杭州市西湖水域管理处人员绩效考核为例,对其中存在的问题、原因进行详细的分析、探讨,并尝试提出相应的应对措施,为杭州市其他公益性事业单位提供可借鉴的经验。 本文主要分为五个部分:第一部分在对公益性事业单位人员相关文献梳理的基础上,分析和界定了相关核心概念及其理论基础,透析了我国公...

Public welfare institutions are unique to the social organization of our country, the important part, plays an important role in the provision of public services, create jobs, improve people's lives, promoting economic development, promoting social progress. The smooth implementation of public institution personnel performance appraisal can effectively motivate staff, strengthen personnel training...

institutions; 公益性; 事业单位; 人员绩效