科技公共服务评价研究——福建省的案例分析

Research on Sci-Tech Public Service Evaluation——Case Analysis of Fujian Province

提升公共服务能力、提高公共服务质量是当前政府公共服务供给的主要目标。作为公共服务的一个重要分支项目——科技公共服务不仅会直接影响社会公共利益,更为重要的是科技公共服务与整个国家的经济发展、社会进步密切相关。进行科技公共服务评价研究是以探索如何提升科技公共服务能力、提高科技公共服务质量为目标的研究活动。因此,科技公共服务评价研究对于科技公共服务质量的持续改进具有重要意义,也是科技创新推动经济和社会进步背景下的重要课题。 本文在总结已有相关研究成果的基础上,运用理论模型与实证筛选相结合的方法构建了一套针对省级科技公共服务的评价指标体系。首先,通过文献研究获得了科技公共服务评价的三大要素:评价对象...

To enhance public service ability and to improve public service quality are the main goals of the present government public service supply. As one of the important sub project of the public service, sci-tech public service does not only affect social public interest directly, but also closely relates to the whole country economic development and social progression. This research for the evaluation...

科技公共服务; 模型构建; 实证筛选; 评价指标; sci-tech public service