公共服务质量奖励机制设计

Design Mechanisms of Public Service Quality Award

21世纪是质量的世纪,质量改进已经成为当代公共管理改革的根本目标之一。作为最有效的质量改进手段,“质量奖”一直是质量管理研究和政府改革创新的焦点,并在激励组织间竞争与学习、提升服务质量方面起到了突出作用。自新公共管理运动产生以来,藉由完善的公共服务质量奖励机制来促进政府部门进行公共服务质量的改进与创新,以提升国际竞争力,成为各国政府共同的做法。但是,由于“质量奖”根源于私营部门,如果将建立在追求利润之上的质量奖项及其评估框架与测评体系直接引入公共部门,必将会造成片面追求获奖、创新的不可持续性等一系列问题。在推进服务型政府建设的过程中,我国政府也逐步认识到建立质量改进机制的重要性。但相比国外而言...

The Twenty-first Century is the century of quality, and quality improvement has become one of the fundamental goals of modern public management reform. As the most effective tool of quality improvement, Quality Award has been the focus of quality theory study and government reform and innovation, which contributed significantly to the promotion of mutual learning and competition among public organ...

公共服务; 公共服务动机; 公共服务质量; 公共服务质量奖; Public Service; Public Service Motivation; Public Service Quality; Public Service Quality Award