基础普惠型养老保险制度及其水平研究

Research on Basic & Inclusive Pension Insurance System and Its Level

经过不断的发展和完善,中国已初歩形成覆盖城乡的养老保险体系:以城镇企业职工为主要对象的统账结合型城镇企业职工基本养老保险制度;以机关事业单位工作人员为对象的机关事业单位养老保险制度;以城镇非就业居民、农村居民为对象的城镇居民社会养老保险制度、新型农村社会养老保险制度以及在此基础上形成的城乡居民社会养老保制度。然而,由于政府责任模糊、制度碎片化严重、监管不力、配套改革滞后等原因,中国养老保险制度存在诸多问题,如城镇企业职工基本养老保险制度不健全、不同群体养老保险水平差异较大等。 在改革止步不前、新政策接连不断的情况下,重新审视中国养老保险制度的顶层设计,思考其理论基础显得尤为重要。本文结合底线...

Through continuous development and improvement, China has formed insurance system that covers both urban and rural: Enterprise employee basic pension insurance system; public institution pension insurance system; rural and urban resident social pension insurance system, or rural & urban one based on the former two. However, due to the fuzziness of government responsibility, fragmentation of system...

基础普惠; 养老保险制度; 底线公平理论; Basic & Inclusive; Pension Insurance System; Bottom Line Fairness Theory