优势视角下社会工作介入社区志愿者培育过程的研究

The Research on Social Work Intervention in Fostering the Community Volunteers with Strengths Perspective

社区志愿者是社会工作者开展社区服务时重要的资源之一,在社区层面培育社区志愿者是社会工作者的一项重要任务。目前,国内在针对社会工作如何介入社区志愿者培育过程方面的实证研究还比较欠缺。因此,本研究旨在探索社会工作在社区志愿者培育过程中的策略与方法。 本研究采用的是质性研究的方法,是有关于社区志愿者培育的一项探索性研究。本研究依据的是优势视角,以厦门市Q社区为个案,对厦门市Q社区三种类型社区志愿者(“从无到有”类型社区志愿者、“从少到多”类型社区志愿者以及“服务方式从单一到丰富”类型社区志愿者)培育过程展开实证研究。本研究有如下研究发现:1.社会工作者对社区志愿者进行优点评估并允许其尝试不同形式的...

It is an essential task for social workers to foster the community volunteers at the community level since the Community Volunteers is one of the important resources for social workers to carry out the community service. Currently, empirical studies which focus on how social work intervenes in fostering the community volunteers are relatively scarce in China. Therefore, the research aims to explor...

优势视角; 社会工作介入; 社区志愿者; Strengths Perspective; Social Work Intervention; Community Volunteers