人格权商品化法律问题探析

Discussion on the commercialization of personality rights

人格权是民法所保护的核心价值之一。在传统民法的观念中,人格权制度是为人类精神利益而设,是人之所以为人的根本性权益。跟人格相关的诸项权利不能转让、也不能借此牟利。在很长的时间范围内,这种观点占据主导地位。但随着经济的发展,科技水平的提高,电视、多媒体、网络的普及,出现了许多纷繁复杂的现象已无法用传统人格权的理念作出解释。许多商业活动开发利用人物形象、姓名、身体等进行广告宣传活动和推广活动已经极为普遍。在商业化的进程中,在现代化手段的辅助下,许多具体的人格权种已与人格权主体实现了分离,而且为其带来了现实的经济利益。人的身体或身体的一部分被商业化利用,而法律的规制却滞后于社会生活。学者们对此进行了大...

The personality Right is one of the core values of the civil law protection. In the traditional civil law concept, the system of the right of personality is set up for spiritual benefit of mankind, it is one of the fundamental rights for people. So the rights of personality cannot be transferred, cannot win the profits by using it. This view is applicable for a long time. But with the economic dev...

人格权; 商品化; 法律保护; 模式构建; commercialization