论香港法院的基本法审查权

Research on the HKSAR courts’ Power of the Basic Law’ Review

《基本法》是我国在香港地区实施“一国两制”的法律化和制度化,是特区立法的基础和依据。但在“一国两制”下,由于内地与香港社会制度的不同和两地在法律传统等问题上的差异,在执行《基本法》的过程中,出现了诸多矛盾和问题。 本文共分为六章: 第一章概述了“一国两制”框架下,《基本法》作为处理“一国”与“两制”之间关系的制度规则,存在着不可避免的“灰色地带”,即在中央政府权力与香港特区高度自治权之间的在性质上不能界定由哪一方面处理的事务。 第二章从四个方面阐述了香港特区法院基本法审查权的普通法渊源:首先,法律至上的普通法学说要求所有权力必须受法之制约;其次,高级法思想存在正当性基础,得以良性地贯彻到...

The basic law is the legalization and institutionalization of the implementation of "one country, two systems" policy in Hong Kong, it is also the foundation and basis of HKSAR’s legislation. But, under the "one country, two systems" policy, due to the difference of society system and legal tradition between the mainland and the HKSAR, many contradictions and problems have arisen in the process of...

基本法审查; 人大释法; Interpretation of the Basic Law by NPC