我国法院对滥用职权司法审查案例重述(1992~2011)

The Case Restatement of Chinese Courts in Judicial Reviewing of Executive Power Abuse (1992~2011)

行政滥用职权是行政法学理论研究的重要内容,自行政诉讼法第五十四条规定具体行政行为存在滥用职权情形时,人民法院有权判决撤销或者部分撤销后,行政滥用职权的问题更加受到学术界的重视。由于我国的立法尚未对行政滥用职权的内涵作出明确界定,加之实践中行政滥用职权现象本身十分复杂,致使我国学术界至今尚未在滥用职权的认识上达成共识。在理论研究领域,就行政滥用职权的内涵、性质及表现形式存在多种不同的学说。 在理论研究长期得不到共识的情况下,本文试图从实践中法院对滥用职权进行审查的案例出发,期冀通过对1992年至2011年《人民法院案例选》刊登的典型行政滥用职权案例的整理、分析,尽力展现行政滥用职权司法审查过程...

Executive power abuse is of great importance in the theoretical study of administrative law. The academia has paid more and more attention on the study of executive power abuse since subparagraph 2 of Article 54 of Administrative Procedure Law of The People’s Republic of China provided that, if a specific administrative act has been undertaken in the circumstance of abuse of powers, then the act ...

滥用职权; 案例重述; 案例研究; Executive Power Abuse; Case Restatement; Case Study