大小公司区分立法研究——国际经验及其启示

Research on Separate Legislation between Big and Small Companies: International experiences and Lessons

《公司法》所调整的公司千千万万,既有股东人数多达数万人的大公司,也有股东人数只有数人甚至一人的小公司,它们无论是在法律特征上还是公司法需求上都互不相同,因此,立法者应当在深入研究大小公司不同的法律特征及公司法需求的基础上,对它们进行区分立法,即“量体裁衣”。近些年来我国学者加强了对小公司的重视,然而研究领域主要集中于小公司融资、市场准入等方面,从公司法改革的角度对小公司的研究较少,同时,虽然我国现行《公司法》对大公司与小公司进行了一定的区分立法,但是无论是在公司类型的划分上,还是在具体的公司制定的设计上,都没能真正做到“量体裁衣”。鉴于此,本文的目的就是要通过借鉴国外公司法的改革经验,深入地研...

There are tens of thousands of companies that are bound by the Company Law, some of which are big companies that have shareholders up to thousands, the others are small companies that have only a few shareholders. These big companies and small companies are different both in their legal characteristics and needs. As a result, the lawmakers shall legislate on them differently, based on their intens...

大公司; 小公司; 区分立法; Big Companies; Small Companies; Legislate Separately