病患承诺权的刑法学意义探讨

Studies on Patients’ Commitment: A Perspective Based on Criminal Law

本论文之所以以病患承诺为研究主题,主要是因为医学临床实务上,许多的医疗纠纷起因于医生未取得病患承诺或取得的病患承诺无效,甚至被认为是伤害行为,因此医生在为医疗行为前对病患告知并取得病患承诺相当重要。病患承诺观念在过去传统父权主义的医疗模式下并不受到重视,直到近代病患自主权得到提升后才有所改善,病患承诺作为医生实施医疗行为的违法阻却事由,大多数国家已在刑法中规定。由于医疗刑法体系未确立,我国刑法并未对病患承诺作出明文规定,且病患承诺的研究在我国刚起步,许多问题有待进一步厘清。病患承诺理论的研究,对于正确高效地处理司法实践中的医疗纠纷案件以及更好地保护公民自我决定权、完善我国医疗刑法体系,有着积极...

The paper focuses on the subject of patients’ commitment, because several cases of medical malpractice in clinical medicine are due to the fact that physicians’ failing to fully obtain patients’ commitment or the commitment is invalid. Sometimes it is concerned as injurious behavior. Therefore, it is critical that physicians obtain commitment from patients before performing medical conduct. The co...

病患承诺; 正当化根据; 有效要件; Patients’ Commitment; Legal Basis; Effective Elements