罗马法错误制度研究——以合同和遗嘱中的错误为中心

On Error in Roman Law:Focus on Erros in Contract and Last Will

本文以合同和遗嘱为中心,对罗马法上的错误制度进行考察。作为两种典型的法律行为,合同与遗嘱存在着诸多共性,但同时也有不少区别。比如,合同为双方法律行为,遗嘱为单方法律行为。尽管罗马法上并不存在“法律行为”这一抽象概念,但对比考察罗马法在错误问题上对这两种不同行为的制度设计,恰恰有助于我们更直观地感受同样的规则在面对不同性质法律行为适用时的普遍性与特殊性考量。全文分为四章。作为对罗马法错误制度的整体性概览,第一章在厘清“错误”、“误解”、“不知”等基本概念的基础上,通过文献和学说脉络的梳理,阐释全文论域选定的缘由,并提出研究需要解决的问题。第二章集中讨论罗马合同法中的错误制度,历史地描述“意思”这...

Based on errors in contract and last will, error in Roman law is researched in this article. As two typical legal acts, contract is bilateral while last will is unilateral. Though “legal act” doesn’t exist in Roman law, the comparison of contract and last will helps find the different design of error in face of different legal act. The article is divided into four chapters. As an overview, Chapter...

罗马法; 合同错误; 遗嘱错误; Roman Law; Error in Contract; Error in Last Will