沉默性诈欺与先合同告知义务

Silent Fraud and Pre-Contractual Duties to Inform

“诈欺毁灭一切”(frausomniacorrumpit!),诈欺行为因有违诚信而受到法律的规制,即如果一方当事人基于诈欺的意图不正当地干预了相对方做出意思表示的决定,法律将赋予受诈欺方撤销权及损害赔偿请求权以保护其决策自由。在沉默性诈欺情形下,沉默方的“破坏”性干预并不能以显性的方式体现出来,依照传统的诈欺构成要件理论要认定诈欺成立极为困难,各国的立法和司法实践在很长一段时间内并不承认沉默可以构成诈欺。然而,随着社会分工的深化和信息社会的到来,以沉默之方式进行诈欺的现象愈发常见,为了矫正这种不合理的局面,各国开始普遍认可沉默情形在一定条件下也可构成诈欺。 由于在沉默情形下确实存在认定诈欺成...

"Fraud destroy everything" (fraus omnia corrumpit), deceptive practices are regulated by law because they are contrary to good faith. If one party improperly intervenes the decision-making process of the other party, the court will give remedy to the victim for the sake of protecting the freedom of will. The victim can cancel the contract and claim for damages caused by the fraudulent behavior. Un...

沉默性诈欺; 告知义务; 诚实信用