竞争法域外适用法律冲突的解决方法

The Solution of Conflict Caused by Extraterritorial Application of Competition Law

竞争法,是调整市场竞争关系和市场竞争管理关系的法律规范的总和,它通过规制限制竞争行为,维护市场秩序,创造一个自由竞争、公平公正的市场经济环境。竞争法初期规制的是国内市场的限制竞争行为,但是随着经济全球化的发展,国际市场上同样出现限制竞争行为,国际限制竞争行为的实施地与效果的产生地之间往往会出现不一致的情形,境外的限制竞争行为也可能会给本国市场竞争秩序带来巨大的危害。为了对国际限制竞争行为进行规制,市场经济国家域外适用本国竞争法。竞争法域外适用产生的一个不容忽视的问题就是法律冲突,因为当一国主张其竞争法效力可以及于位于境外的人、财产、事件时,就由此为基础触及到其他国家竞争法的管辖范围,从而产生不...

Competition law is the sum of legal norms to adjust market competition relationship and management relationship of market competition. It regulates anti-competition behaviors to maintain the market order and create a competitive, fair market environment. At the beginning, the competition law was to regulate the anti-competition behaviors in the domestic market. However, with the development of eco...

竞争法; 法律冲突; 解决方法; Extraterritorial Application of Competition Law; Law Conflict; Solution