预约合同的认定研究

Study on Recognition and Formation of Precontracts

我国立法尚未建立完备的预约合同制度,学理研究亦不充分,本文选取预约合同的认定这一基础问题试做探讨,发表浅见以求裨益本领域之交易实务、司法裁判与提供立法参考。 作为文之初始,第一章简要介绍了预约合同的涵义、法律特征及预约合同制度在世界诸国家或地区的概况,意在奠定针对预约合同主题的讨论基础,而其中对该领域现状的粗略描绘亦与后文展开的进一步讨论多有呼应。第二章探讨承认预约合同制度的意义,预约合同本身所具有的经济价值和将其建构入法对于合同法体系之完善、缔约当事人利益之有效保护、任意性规范功能之充分发挥所具有的重要意义形成了立法承认预约合同的必要性空间。 在肯定预约合同制度价值的基础上,第三、四章重...

Precontract system present in our country is neither complete in legislation nor sufficient in academic research. Selecting recognition and formation of precontracts to be the topic, this paper presents some humble opinions on the fundamental issue, expecting that it may be benificial to transaction practice, judicial decisions and provide helpful legislative references. To begin with, partⅠbrief...

预约合同; 制度意义; 成立生效要件; Precontracts; Significance of Legal Recognition; Formation