论我国食品召回制度之完善

Research on the Perfection of Chinese Food Recall System

上世纪60年代,美国率先确立起产品召回制度,随后被应用于食品领域。因该项制度具有重要的现实意义而被世界各发达国家所借鉴,欧盟各国、加拿大、澳大利亚、日本等发达国家均先后确立了该项制度。我国的食品召回制度起步于上世纪90年代末,但是该项制度目前仍处于初步发展阶段。随着我国市场经济的纵深发展,食品领域愈来愈暴露其内部缺陷,近年来食品安全事故的频繁爆发就是有力例证,食品召回制度的完善具有不可替代的重大意义。本文试图通过对发达国家成熟的食品召回制度立法出发,结合我国现实国情,总结出可以借鉴的做法,为我国食品召回制度的完善提供重要的参考。除引言和结语外,全文共分为3章。 第1章首先对我国的食品召回制度...

America created the product recall system in the 1960's firstly, which was then applied to the food field. Many developed countries like European Union, Canada, Australia and Japan all established this system successively. Our country’s food recall system started in end of the 1990's, which is still at preliminary stage. As the development of the economy, there are more and more problems in the fo...

食品召回; 缺陷食品; 法律完善; Food Recall; Defective Food; Legal Perfection