台湾地区“民事诉讼法”修改之研究

Study on Modification of Civil Procedure Law in Taiwan

法律修改已成为我国迈向法治社会的重要途径,民事诉讼法需要通过持续不断的修改而逐步完善,民事诉讼修法研究日益变得重要。台湾地区1949年以来十六次“民诉法”修改为大陆民事诉讼法修改提供了生动样本和素材,64年“民诉法”修改史所积累的经验和教训也是大陆民事诉讼法修法的重要参考。然而,由于历史和现实的原因,台湾64年“民诉法”修改史以及围绕着“民诉法”修改所形成的学术史并不为两岸民事诉讼法学界所重视,更难有客观而中肯的评价。为此,本文系统地梳理了台湾“民诉法”修改史、民事诉讼理论变迁的学术史,力图辨明二者之间的关系,并对修法后的实效进行分析,以求长时段、深厚度、立体化地呈现台湾“民诉法”修改的全景。...

Civil procedure law can be gradually improved by the way of modification which is one of important way toward rule of law. The research on modification of civil procedure will become more and more important. In the past 64 years, Civil Procedure Law (Abbreviation CPL) in Taiwan has been finished 16 times modification, which can provide vivid sample and material for the modification of mainland civ...

台湾地区; 民事诉讼法; 司法改革; 法律修改; Taiwan; Civil Procedure Law; Judicial Reform; Modification