WTO《政府采购协议》非歧视原则适用例外研究

Study On The Non-Discrimination Principle Exception Of WTO ’s"Government Procurement Agreement"

政府采购区别于一般采购的特质在于它所具有的政策功能。它不仅要提高财政资金使用效率,还要实现保护本国产业发展等政策目标。虽然GPA非歧视原则要求国际贸易自由化竞争,不得对国外产品或供应商进行歧视,但过分追求贸易自由化,将导致本质上的不公平。就GPA本身而言,它在规定非歧视原则的同时,也规定了许多例外的空间。例如,公共利益和发展中国家的特殊待遇条款。因此,积极寻找GPA非歧视原则的例外空间,以便合法地实施次级政策,对即将加入GPA的我国至关重要。 本文以“GPA非歧视原则例外”为研究对象,共分为三个部分。 第一部分,主要阐述GPA非歧视原则及例外的概念。分析政府采购贸易壁垒效应及保护国内产业动...

The difference between Government procurement and common procurement is the policy function it has. Government procurement not only needs to improve the efficiency of financial capital , but also needs to achieve the policy objectives of protecting national industrial development. Although GPA non-discrimination principle requires competition of international trade liberalization and forbids the d...

非歧视原则; 例外条款; 次级政策; non-discrimination principle; exceptions