私募股权基金法律问题研究

Research on the Legal Issues of Private Equity Fund

本文主要从私募股权基金管理人监管制度、内部治理制度以及对赌协议三个方面对私募股权基金相关法律问题进行论述,并就完善我国私募股权基金法律制度提出若干建议。 私募股权基金是现代金融创新的产物,在“中国制造”向“中国创造”转型升级的变革历程中,私募股权基金肩负着神圣的历史使命。发展私募股权基金,对于鼓励发展创新型企业,解决创新型中小企业融资难,促进中国经济转型升级意义重大。 我国的私募股权基金正处于起步发展阶段,私募股权基金立法尚付阙如,私募股权基金法律制度未能形成有效体系,包括私募股权基金投资者准入制度、管理人监管制度、基金内部治理制度、信息披露制度、退出制度等尚需建立和完善。近年来国内学者对...

This thesis mainly demonstrates the legal issues of Private Equity Fund (referred to as PE) from the perspectives of PE manager supervision, internal governance, and Valuation Adjustment Mechanism (referred to as VAM Agreement), and tries to make some suggestions to improve the leglal systems of China’s PE. Emerging from modern financial innovations, PE has been playing an essential role in t...

私募股权基金; 监管; 法律问题; Private Equity Fund; Supervision; Legal Issues