论立法权威

On the Authority of Legislation

“民意审判”现象昭示了当下中国法律权威的危机,对于该问题,国内学者多着眼于法官或者审判,试图告诉法官如何作出好的判决或者维护司法的权威,却忽视立法问题。法律不仅需要社会公众的服从,更需要社会公众的内心认同,立法权威是法律权威的重要组成部分,同样地,它包含了公众对立法的外在遵守,也包含了公众对立法的内心认同,立法权威需要合法性的证成。对于立法权威的合法性来源,自然主义者诸如西塞罗、洛克和德沃金认为其取决于立法结果是否合乎某种自然法,实证主义者比如哈特、拉兹、凯尔森认为其来自于立法行为本身,以哈贝马斯为代表的程序主义者则将合法性诉诸一定的程序,通过平等广泛的商谈得出值得认同的“共识”。在价值多元的...

The phenomenon of public judgment has demonstrated the crisis of the authority of law in present China. With the problem, the domestic scholars mostly focus on the judge or the trial, and attempt to tell the judge how to make a good sentence or how to protect the judicial authority, while ignore the authority of legislation. Law requires the public’s observing, but also the inner identity of them....

立法权威; 合法性; 立法商谈; legitimacy