农村妇女继承权问题研究

On Inheritance Rights of Women in Rural Area

在我国广大农村地区,必须看到法律规定与现实之间明显存在差距,旧有观念的影响、法律意识的淡薄以及农村中家族组织在某种程度的存在,妇女继承权受到侵犯的现象时有发生。不难发现,已出嫁的女儿很少有回娘家主张自己的继承权。既然法律规定继承权男女平等,这种规定对女性很有利,那么为什么还会出现这种法律规定与实施不一致的情况呢?对此现象,学者似乎大多在论述民俗习惯时引其为例证或者对此进行历史上的考察梳理,却很少在法律实效的视野下进行考察探究。所以,本文既对平等继承权的真实内涵进行静态解读,又通过实证调查数据描述现实情况,试图分析目前中国农村存在的男女继承权不平等问题,探讨继承权男女平等的法律规定在实践中是否存...

In the majority of rural areas, we can see the gap between the law and legal implementation, inheritance rights of women often suffered violations because of the impact of the old idea, weak legal consciousness and the existence of rural family organization in some extent. It is easy to find that married daughter had few back to her parents in order to claim their inheritance rights. Since the law...

农村; 妇女继承权; 法律实效; Rural Areas; Inheritance Rights of Women; Legal Effect