盗赃物的善意取得问题研究

Research on Bona Fide Acquisition of Thief Booty

善意取得制度适应了商品经济发展的需要,自其产生以来,便受到了重视,许多国家在民法典中明确规定了该制度。该项制度在我国2007年颁布施行的《物权法》中也得到了正式承认。然而对于善意取得制度能否适用于盗赃物,我国的《物权法》却并没有做出明确规定,这不能不说是一种遗憾。盗赃物是否适用善意取得这一问题一直以来备受争议,如果不适用善意取得,完全否认善意第三人的利益,则不利于交易安全;如果承认其适用善意取得,又可能引发道德危机,不利于追赃。事实上,善意取得制度适用于盗赃物有其自身的合理性,因无处分权人对包括盗赃物在内的物的占有也能够产生公示公信的效力。然而,盗赃物毕竟是通过违法甚至犯罪手段而获得的,为了有...

Good faith acquisition system, to adapt to the needs of the development of the commodity economy, all the main countries in the world in the Civil Code can be established. China promulgated the Property Law which had formally recognized in good faith acquisition system in 2007, however, it is a pity to steal thief booty is applicable good faith acquisition of this important problems do not explici...

盗赃物; 善意取得; 立法模式