中国的进口食品管制——以进口食品安全标准为切入点

Regulation on Imported Food——Based on Imported Food Safety Standards

在国际食品贸易中,出口商与消费者处于信息不对称的地位。出口商作为市场主体,以追求经济效益最大化为目标,若单纯依靠市场行为,则公民生命健康权很难得到保障,故行政机关对进口食品采取必要的管制措施以加强监管十分必要。在以管制为核心的现代行政法理念中,法律是管制的工具之一,行政机关可以通过采用法律或者非法律手段达到管制的目的。本文以风险管理为研究进口食品管制的逻辑线展开论述,从进口食品安全标准的设定出发,涉及食品的质量、包装、标签及相应的管制措施等方面。事实上,行政机关在整个管制过程中被赋予了较大的裁量权。 本文一共有六部分内容,包括引言、主体部分四章以及结语。 第一章从食品安全分析出发,确定了对...

In the international food trade, there is asymmetric in information between exporters and consumers. As the market entity, exporters seek to maximize their economic benefits. It is difficult to protect citizens’ life and health just rely on market. Thus it is necessary for authorities to take measures on imported food to strengthen the supervision. In the modern administrative law, regulation is t...

进口食品; 风险分析; 管制; Imported Food; Risk Analysis; Regulation