论社区矫正工作者的法律定位

An analysis on legal orientation of Community Correction workers

摘要 社区矫正在西方发达国家已经走到了如今的成熟阶段,而在我国还处于较为初级的阶段,很多问题还有待研究。一个突出的问题就是,对社区矫正工作者的法律定位问题的研究不够深入和系统。社区矫正是以实现服刑人员的再社会化为目标,与监禁刑相对的一种非监禁的刑罚执行方式。社区矫正事业的顺利发展必然要求明确社区矫正工作者的法律定位。 本文分为四个部分。第一章,总结和梳理现有研究成果,特别是对尚有较大争议的问题进行分析;第二章,系统介绍先进国家的实践经验,并结合我国实际情况进行简要评价:第三章,根据我国目前的相关情况和特殊的国情,考虑我国社区矫正的长远发展,重点考虑到社区矫正本身的定位、社区矫正实务工作的内...

ABSTRACT Community Corrections in the western developed countries have now reached the stage of maturity, while in China it still in a relatively early stage, many questions have yet to be studied. A prominent problem is the study of legal orientation of Community Corrections workers is not deep or systematic enough. Community Corrections is a non-custodial sentence of implementation which to ach...

社区矫正; 工作者; 法律定位; 实务; Community Corrections; Workers; Legal Orientation; Practice