区域性个人申诉制度比较研究

A Comparative Study on Regional Individual Complaint Systems

保障人权是国际法的终极价值追求。个人申诉是实现人权的国际保护的重要途径。个人申诉制度本质上是个人的国际救济制度,是国内救济程序的补充。经过半个多世纪的发展和变化,个人申诉制度在当今的人权领域里已经拥有举足轻重的地位,在全球层面和地区层面都得到了不同程度的发展。事实证明,个人申诉制度顺应了个人权利主体意识增强的趋势,是完善国际人权监督和保护不可或缺的。目前,相较于联合国领域的缓慢进展,个人申诉制度在欧洲、美洲和非洲区域的发展已经取得了相当丰硕的成果,而与此形成对比的是,亚洲还没有自己的人权公约或个人申诉制度。因此,对这些区域的个人申诉制度进行比较研究,具有十分重要的意义,既有助于完善该地区本身的...

The ultimate value of international law is the protection of human rights. Individual complaint is supposed to be an important way to achieve the goal of international human rights protection. In essence, individual complaint system is an international remedy system for individual, which acts as a supplementation for domestic remedy procedure. Over the last several decades, individual complaint sy...

个人申诉; 区域比较; 人权; Individual Complaint; Regional Comparison; Human Rights